Home > Entertainment > TRYBALNATION ATG!!! MEET MAIDO

TRYBALNATION ATG!!! MEET MAIDO

Trybalnation ‘artiste toh gbono’ (ATGwill feature the future and potential music powerhouse in the Naija music industry. Any material featured in this category will be from an unsigned OR up & coming Nigerian/African artiste/producer/record label that boasts of nothing but good music, sharp lyrics and heavy potentials. 


MAIDO!!!

Juicyboy maido took us by surprise with his chart topping tune ‘WIDER’ featuring super cool cat iceprrince zamani and we just could not hold back but dig deep to his first official single kolo. His style of music, voice and delivery brings a breath of fresh air to Nigerian music where countless artists are copying an obvious commercial sound. Maido is signed to Grands Rois Records

REAL NAME: Ngedo ‘Maido‘ Michael

BIRTH PLACE: Port Harcout

DATE OF BIRTH: OCTOBER 1993 (23 YRS)

 

capture
download kolo

 

capture

download wider

 

Maido who recently started an awareness campaign #stoppolicebrutality backed by his latest single titled “Mr Police” against police brutality.

 

capture

 

 

follow maido on instagram and twitter @juicyboymaido and watch out for this kid.

 

 

 

Leave a Reply